Current Date script

Region 10 School Districts / Charter Schools / Private Schools


Click on the district's name to view their website (if one is available).
NOTE:  Districts are separated per district type.

(If the district is not listed, or the district website address has changed,
please contact the R10 Global Help Desk so we can update our records)



Independent School Districts




Charter Schools


A W BROWN-FELLOWSHIP LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

A+ ACADEMY

ACADEMY FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

ACADEMY OF DALLAS

ACCELERATED INTERMEDIATE ACADEMY

ADVANTAGE ACADEMY

ALPHA CHARTER SCHOOL

CHILDREN FIRST ACADEMY OF DALLAS

DALLAS CAN ACADEMY - GRANT EAST

DALLAS CAN ACADEMY - PLEASANT GROVE

DALLAS CAN ACADEMY AT CARROLLTON-FARMERS BRANCH

DALLAS CAN ACADEMY CHARTER - OAK CLIFF

DALLAS CAN ACADEMY CHARTER - ROSS AVE

DALLAS COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL

EDUCATION CENTER INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY

EVOLUTION ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL

FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY OF OAK CLIFF

FOCUS LEARNING ACADEMY

GATEWAY CHARTER ACADEMY

GOLDEN RULE CHARTER SCHOOL

HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY

HONORS ACADEMY

IMAGINE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF NORTH TEXAS

INSPIRED VISION ACADEMY

INTERNATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF TEXAS (ILT)

JEAN MASSIEU ACADEMY

KIPP DALLAS-FORT WORTH

LA ACADEMIA DE ESTRELLAS

LEADERSHIP PREP SCHOOL

LEGACY PREPARATORY

LIFE SCHOOL

MANARA ACADEMY

NOVA ACADEMY

NOVA ACADEMY (SOUTHEAST)

PEGASUS SCHOOL OF LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES

PHOENIX CHARTER SCHOOL

PRIME PREP ACADEMY

RECONCILIATION ACADEMY

RICHLAND COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL

SHEKINAH RADIANCE ACADEMY

ST ANTHONY SCHOOL

TRINITY BASIN PREPARATORY

UME PREPARATORY ACADEMY

UNIVERSAL ACADEMY

UPLIFT EDUCATION - HAMPTON PREPARATORY

UPLIFT EDUCATION - NORTH HILLS PREPARATORY

UPLIFT EDUCATION - PEAK PREPARATORY

UPLIFT EDUCATION - WILLIAMS PREPARATORY

VILLAGE TECH SCHOOLS

WAXAHACHIE FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY

WINFREE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLS

ZOE LEARNING ACADEMY



Private Schools


AKIBA ACADEMY OF DALLAS

ALCUIN SCHOOL

ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SCHOOL

AMERICAN HERITAGE ACADEMY

ARBOR ACRE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

BENDING OAKS SCHOOL

BENT TREE CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER

BETHEL EARLY LEARNING LUTHERAN SCHOOL

BISHOP DUNNE CATHOLIC HIGH SCH

BISHOP LYNCH HIGH SCH

BRIGHTER HORIZONS ACADEMY

CALVARY LUTHERAN

CAMBRIDGE SQUARE SCHOOL

CANTERBURY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL

CANYON CREEK CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (GRADES 1-8)

CANYON CREEK CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (GRADES 9-12)

CARROLLTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

CHRIST OUR SAVIOR LUTHERAN SCHOOL

CHRIST THE KING ELEMENTARY SCH

CISTERCIAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL

CLAY ACADEMY

CONCORDIA LEARNING CENTER

CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

CROSS OF CHRIST LUTHERAN SCHOOL

DALLAS ACADEMY

DALLAS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

DALLAS CHRISTIAN ECLC

DALLAS CHRISTIAN ELEMENTARY

DALLAS CHRISTIAN J H

DALLAS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

DALLAS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

DALLAS LUTHERAN SCHOOL

DESOTO PRIVATE SCHOOL

EASTLAKE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

FAITH LUTHERAN SCHOOL PLANO

FELLOWSHIP CHRISTIAN ACADEMY DALLAS

FIRST BAPTIST ACADEMY

GARLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

GOOD SHEPHERD CATHOLIC SCH

GOOD SHEPHERD EPISCOPAL SCHOOL

GOOD TREE ACADEMY

GRACE ACADEMY OF DALLAS

GREAT LAKES ACADEMY

GREENHILL SCHOOL

GREENVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY ROCKWALL

HIGHLAND PARK PRES DAY SCH

HILLIER SCHOOL

HOCKADAY SCHOOL

HOLY CROSS LUTHERAN SCHOOL

HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCH

HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY

HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL

IANT QURANIC ACADEMY

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION CATHOLIC SCH

ISLAMIC SCHOOL OF IRVING

J. ERIK JONSSON COMMUNITY SCHOOL

JAMES L COLLINS CATHOLIC SCH

JESUIT COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

JOHN KNOX SCHOOL

JOHN PAUL II HIGH SCHOOL

JUNE SHELTON SCHOOL & EVALUATION CENTER

KAUFMAN CHRISTIAN

LAKEHILL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN

LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

LOBIAS MURRAY CHRIS ACADEMY

MARY IMMACULATE SCH

MCKINNEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

MERRYHILL SCHOOL

MESORAH HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

MOUNT ST. MICHAEL CATHOLIC SCH

NORTH DALLAS ADVENTIST ACADEMY

NOTRE DAME OF DALLAS SP SCH/VOC CTR

OAK HILL ACADEMY

OUR LADY OF PERP HELP

OUR REDEEMER LUTHERAN SCHOOL

OUR SAVIOR LUTHERAN SCHOOL

OVILLA CHRISTIAN LOWER SCHOOL

OVILLA CHRISTIAN UPPER SCHOOL

PARISH EPISCOPAL SCHOOL

POETRY COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS

PRESTONWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

PRINCE OF PEACE CATHOLIC SCH

PRINCE OF PEACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF TEXAS

QALAM COLLEGIATE ACADEMY

REDEEMER MONTESSORT SCHOOL

RICHARDSON ADVENTIST SCH

ROCKWALL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

ROWLETT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

SAINT ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL SCHOOL

SANTA CLARA OF ASSISI CATHOLIC ACADEMY

SCOFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

SOLOMON SCHECHTER ACADEMY

SOUTHWEST ACADEMY

SOUTHWEST ADVENTIST JUNIOR ACADEMY

SPRING CREEK ACADEMY

ST AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC SCH

ST BERNARD OF CLAIRVAUX SCH

ST CECILIA CATHOLIC SCH

ST ELIZABETH OF HUNGARY CATHOLIC SCH

ST JAMES EPISCOPAL SCHOOL

ST JOHN SCHOOL

ST JOHN'S EPISCOPAL SCHOOL

ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCH

ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL

ST LUKE SCH

ST LUKE'S PARISH DAY SCHOOL

ST MARK CATHOLIC SCH

ST MARK'S SCHOOL OF TEXAS

ST MARY OF CARMEL SCH

ST MARY'S CATHOLIC SCH

ST MONICA CATHOLIC SCH

ST PATRICK SCH

ST PAUL THE APOSTLE SCH

ST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL DAY SCHOOL WACO

ST PHILIP THE APOSTLE CATHOLIC SCH

ST PHILIP'S SCHOOL AND COMMUNITY CENTER

ST PIUS X CATHOLIC SCH

ST RITA CATHOLIC SCH

ST THOMAS AQUINAS SCH

TERRELL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

TEXOMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

THE ALEXANDER SCHOOL

THE CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL OF DALLAS

THE COVENANT SCHOOL

THE EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF DALLAS

THE FAIRHILL SCHOOL

THE FULTON SCHOOL

THE HIGHLANDS SCH

THE KESSLER SCHOOL

THE LAMPLIGHTER SCHOOL

THE ST ANTHONY SCHOOL

THE WESTWOOD SCHOOL

THE WINSTON SCHOOL OF DALLAS

TORAH DAY SCHOOL OF DALLAS

TRINITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

TYLER ST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

URSULINE ACADEMY OF DALLAS

VANGUARD PREPARATORY SCHOOL

WALDEN PREPARATORY SCHOOL

WESLEY PREP

WHITE ROCK NORTH SCHOOL

WILLOW BEND ACADEMY - LEWISVILLE

WILLOW BEND ACADEMY - PLANO

YAVNEH ACADEMY

ZION LUTHERAN SCHOOL DALLAS